top of page
  • Javier Romano

Finals of the Quaternity Tournaments





2016 August



La Zahara (Spain)


1st Joaquín Vizcaíno & Germán Arias

2nd Manuel Iglesias & David Trujillano

3rd Noel Triguero & Norman Wunderle

4th Jorge Mas


Org: Joaquín & Andrey



2017 February



1st online (old app.)


1st Anael Cantilo

2nd Jorge Mas

3rd Nacho Macías

4th Jorge Morgenthaler




Daria Nur (Brazil)


1st Haroldo Eiras y Grego

2nd Anael Cantilo & Naomi Hasegawa

3rd Felipe Martinoia & Gabriela Zanone

4th Jorge Morgenthaler




La Zahara (Spain)


1st Noel Triguero & Norman Wunderle

2nd Jorge Mas & Jorge Jr.

3rd Renato Tomaselli & Graciela De Zordo

4th David Trujillano & Arantxa Ruiz


Org: Jorge Mas & Andrey




2018 February



2nd online


1st Anael Cantilo & Yago Ferreira

2nd Sufián Cantilo & Agustin Beltrán

3rd Tiago Quirino & Haroldo Eiras

4th Chico Eiras & Felipe Martinoia




La Zahara (Spain)


1st Renato Tomaselli & Sara Scozia

2nd Wes Jamroz & Jan Ruijsenaars

3rd Alex Peregudin

4th Richard Hughes & Natasha Redina




2019



Daria Nur (Brazil)


1st Anael Cantilo & Unai López

2nd Alexandre Loureiro & Chino Toro

3rd Domingos Savio & Marcos Lacerda

4th Hugo Montoya & Chico Eiras




La Zahara (Spain)


1st Anael Cantilo & Gregorio

2nd Noel Trigueros & Germán Arias

3rd Philip Epifanovich & Andrey Jr

4th Juan Lozano




2020



La Zahara (Spain) 3rd online


1st Jorge Mas & Yago Ferreira

2nd Alex Peregudin

3rd Renato Tomaselli

4th Javier Romano


Org: Jorge Mas & Yago Ferreira




Darul Aman (Argentina)


1st Jorge Mas & Yago Ferreira

2nd Anael Cantilo

3rd Marcelo Ferrero

4th Eduardo Trombetta




2021 April



Daria Nur (Brazil) 4thonline


1st Jorge Mas & Yago Ferreira

2nd Renato Tomaselli

3rd José María Mendez

4th Pietro Condorelli




La Zahara (Spain) 5th online


1st Chico Eiras & Shreyas Kumar

2nd José María Mendez

3rd Jorge Mas & Yago Ferreira

4th Javier Romano




6th online


1st Iberia

(José María Méndez, Carmen Povedano, Javier Rey, Carlos Sánchez)

2nd Argentina

3rd Alemania

4th Francia



2022



7th online Blitz


1st Jorge Mas & Yago Ferreira

2nd Anael Cantilo

3rd Alex Peregudin

4th Philip Epifanovich




Daria Nur (Brazil)


1st Michael Rupp

2nd Domingos Savio & Alexandre Loureiro

3rd Kashfi Halford

4th Tiago Quirino





La Zahara (Spain)


1st Michael Rupp & Andrea Iuquich

2nd Anael Cantilo

3rd Wes Jamroz & Dominique Hugon

4th Juan Lozano


Org: Jorge Mas & Javier Romano




2023



Daria Nur (Brazil)


1st Yago Ferreira

2nd Domingos Savio

3rd Felipe Varela & Alexandre Loureiro

4th Eduardo Trombetta




Hochholzen (Germany)


1st Michael Rupp

2nd Javier Romano

3rd Cristina Millet & Johannes Van Vugt

4th Sofia Shah


Org: Team Hoho




La Zahara (Spain)


1st Jorge Mas & Ambra De Zordo

2nd Renato Tomaselli & Prabbudh Dwivedi

3rd Juan Lozano

4th Wes Jamroz & Dominique Hughon


Org: Jorge Mas & Javier Romano




2024



Daria Nur (Brazil)

La Zahara (Spain)

Hellen’s (U.K.)

Darul Aman (Argentina)








Comments


bottom of page